My Account

Sign in to access your exclusive insider benefits.

Your Offer Code: WEB2479
Order Status | Log In
800-859-1843
Order by Phone
800-859-1843
0
Your basket is currently empty.
SUBTOTAL $0.00
proceed to checkout
Privacy Notice for California Residents

This Privacy Notice for California Residents supplements the information contained in NextTen Stauer LLC’s Privacy Policy and applies solely to consumers who reside in the state of California (“you” or “Consumer”). NextTen Stauer LLC adopts this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this Notice.

Information We Collect and Disclose

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer, household, or device (“Personal Information”). Personal Information does not include:

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer, household, or device (“Personal Information”). Personal Information does not include:

· Publicly available information from government records.

· Deidentified or aggregated consumer information.

In particular, we have collected the following categories of Personal Information from our Consumers within the last twelve (12) months:

Category

Collected

Disclosed

Identifiers, such as your name, address, phone number, email address, date of birth, or other similar identifiers.

Yes

Yes, we disclose this information to our service providers that perform services for us on our behalf.

Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)), such as birthdate, contact information, and payment information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.

Yes

Yes, we disclose this information to our service providers that perform services for us on our behalf.

Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law, such as your age, race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, sexual orientation, or other similar protected information.

No

Commercial information, such as records of personal property, products or services purchased, or other consuming histories or tendencies.

No

Biometric information, such as genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as fingerprints.

No

Internet or other similar network activity, such as browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement.

Yes

Yes, we disclose this information to our service providers that perform services for us on our behalf.

Geolocation data, such as physical location or movements.

No

Sensory data, such as audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.

No

Professional or employment-related information. Such as current or past job history or performance evaluations.

No

Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)), such as educational history or degree (for applicants).

No

Inferences drawn from other personal information, such as predictions about your interests and preferences.

No

Use of Personal Information

We use your information in accordance with the Section “Information Collection and Use” in our Privacy Policy.

We will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you notice.

Sharing Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information to a third party for a business purpose.When we disclose personal information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract. Please see above for the disclosures we have made in the preceding twelve (12) months for a business purpose.

Sales of Personal Information

In the preceding twelve (12) months, Company sold personal information.

Your Rights and Choices

The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

The Right to Know

You have the right to request any or all of the following information relating to your personal information we have collected and disclosed in the last 12 months, upon verification of your identity:

  • The specific pieces of information we have collected about you;
  • The categories of Personal Information we have collected about you;
  • The categories of sources of the Personal Information;
  • The categories of Personal Information that we have disclosed to third parties for a business purpose, and the categories of recipients to whom this information was disclosed;
  • The categories of Personal Information we have sold and the categories of third parties to whom the information was sold; and
  • The business or commercial purposes for collecting or selling the Personal Information

The Right to Request Deletion

You have the right to request the deletion of Personal Information we have collected from you, subject to certain exceptions.

The Right to Opt Out of Personal Information Sales

You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information. Please understand that we will still share your information in ways that are not a “sale,” such as with our service providers, for our own online advertising purposes. Your opt-out will be specific to the web browser or device you use at the time you exercise your opt-out rights; if you use multiple web browsers or devices, you will need to opt-out from each browser and device. Please note that opting-out of the sale of your information for interest-based advertising purposes does not mean you will stop seeing ads, including interest-based ads, and your information that was collected and sold prior to 90 days before your opt-out request may be further used and sold for interest-based advertising purposes. To learn more about Internet-Based advertising or to opt-out, click here.

The Right to Non-Discrimination

You have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment for exercising these rights.However, please note that if the exercise of these rights limits our ability to process Personal Information, we may no longer be able to provide you our products and services or engage with you in the same manner.

“Shine the Light”

California’s “Shine the Light” law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to:
Consumerdatarequest@stauer.com
or write us at:
14101 Southcross Drive W.,STE 155 Burnsville, MN 55337.

How to Submit a Request: To submit an access or deletion request, please email us at Consumerdatarequest@stauer.com.

Verifying Requests: To help protect your privacy and maintain security, we will take steps to verify your identity before granting you access to your personal information or complying with your request. In addition, if you ask us to provide you with specific pieces of personal information, we will require you to sign a declaration under penalty of perjury that you are the consumer whose personal information is the subject of the request. If you designate an authorized agent to make an access, deletion or opt-out of sale request on your behalf (a) we may require you to provide the authorized agent written permission to do so, and (b) for access and deletion requests, we may require you to verify your own identity directly with us.

Additional Information: If you choose to exercise any of your rights under the CCPA, you have the right to not receive discriminatory treatment by us. To the extent permitted by applicable law, we may charge a reasonable fee to comply with your request.

Changes to Our Privacy Notice

We reserve the right to amend this privacy notice at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this privacy notice, we will post the updated notice on the Website and update the notice’s effective date. Your continued use of our Website or our Services following the posting of changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments about this notice, the ways in which we collect and us your information described here and in the Privacy Policy, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

Phone: 800-859-1843
Email: Consumerdatarequest@stauer.com

Join our email list to receive exclusive offers and discounts.
PLUS...Get a $40 Discount Just For Signing Up!

We will never publish, share, or sell your email address. View our Privacy Policy